Last updated: Oct 6, 2015

Barbara Stewart

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1770953564

Barbara Stewart

Physical Therapist

She is located at 5659 Stadium Drive Suite 2 in Kalamazoo, MI 49009. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Developmental Delays, Golfer's Elbow, Headache, Hip Replacement. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1770953564. Appointment can be made via the phone number (269) 372-0436.

Conditions treated

Barbara Stewart, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Barbara Stewart.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 32 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Brenda Yvonne Araujo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5659 Stadium Drive Kalamazoo, 49009, MI
Aaron Bailey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 6565 West Main Street Kalamazoo, 49009, MI
Raeann Vermeer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2490 South 11th Street Kalamazoo, 49009, MI
Dr. Rex Webb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7125 Stadium Drive Kalamazoo, 49009, MI
Stephen Edward Tesar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6120 Stadium Drive Kalamazoo, 49009, MI
Dr. Patricia Ann Wells
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 6120 Stadium Drive Kalamazoo, 49009, MI
Yvonne M. Cooper
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 6565 West Main Street Kalamazoo, 49009, MI
Dr. Varatharajan Lingam
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6120 Stadium Drive Kalamazoo, 49009, MI
Jane Boekeloo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6376 Quail Run Drive Kalamazoo, 49009, MI
Abbasi Kapasi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6120 Stadium Drive Kalamazoo, 49009, MI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Barbara Stewart?

Barbara Stewart's office is located at 5659 Stadium Drive Suite 2 in Kalamazoo, MI 49009.

Does Barbara Stewart accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Barbara Stewart accepts insurance.

What conditions does Barbara Stewart treat?

Barbara Stewart provides treatment for Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Developmental Delays, Golfer's Elbow, Headache, Hip Replacement. For the full list see this list.